Polyether Modified Silicone oil(water-solubility)DY-ET101A

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
US $4,000-4,500 / Ton
Supply Ability:
1000 Ton/Tons per Month
Port:
FOB Qingdao port
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Classification:
Chemical Auxiliary Agent
CAS No.:
63148-62-9
Other Names:
water-solubility silicone oil
MF:
C6H18OSi2
Purity:
100%
Place of Origin:
Shandong, China (Mainland)
Type:
Levelling agent for Pu sizing and Paint
Usage:
Coating Auxiliary Agents, Leather Auxiliary Agents, Plastic Auxiliary Agents, Surfactants, Textile Auxiliary Agents, Water Treatment Chemicals
Brand Name:
DAYI
Model Number:
ET101A
liquid:
liquid
color:
a little yellow
content:
100%
price:
competitive
built in:
1991
passed:
ISO9001
Keywords:
Modified SILICONE OIL
Solubility:
Easily Soluble
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
200kg metal drums, 1000kg IBC and any package which you want.
Delivery Time
In fifteen days, after we get the down payment

DY-ET101A POLYETHER MODIFIED SILICONE OIL(Water-solubility)

 

 

Contact: Jane Gong, e-mail:dayichemical at aliyun.comWhatsapp: 86-153 1516 8119 skype:chggzz QQ:1517168880

 

 

[Features]

 

1. Low surface tension.

2. Excellence soft and antistatic character.

3. Excellence lubricate agent and rub resistance.

In addition, this products can be dissolved in water in any ratio,and also can be dissolved in alcohol, DMF, ether and so on.

[Specification]

Model

DY-ET101A

viscosity(25°C)

500~1500mpa.s

appearance

Liquid/Amber

Specific gravity(25°C)

1.015~1.075

Active agent

100%

solubility

Dissolved in water in any ratio

Ionic type

Nonionic type

Cloud point(1%water solution)

40~55°C

Surface tension(mN/m)

27-29  

EO:PO

50/50

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

[USAGE]

1. Finishing agent for textile :Especially for underwear, sheet, towel and so on.

 

2. Dispersant agent for dye and pigment.

 

3. Levelling agents for Polyurethane Sizing and paint.

 

[Usage and Dosage]

 

When as levelling agent and dispersant agent, 0.1%-1%should be added into.

 

As finishing agent, the ratio pavix is   1%-5%. And the ratio of raw material of cosmetic is 2.5-5%. Others should be considered from 1% to 10%.

 

[Attention]

 

The viscosity of the products will be higher when it is mixed into acid alkali or in the temperature more than 160 centigrade.

 

 [Package]

 

1. 200kg metal drums

 

2. Which should be sent in the dry shady none acid alkali and cool room, and it can be stored for twelve months in normal centigrade.

 

3. This a kind of non-hazardous chemical.